Conference Program
You can download the official conference program here:
small (heavily compressed images, 4.9 MB)
Please note: Excepting the conference dinner all room locations are inside the lecture hall building "Carl-Zeiss-Straße 3" (CZ3). You can enter this building directly via Ernst-Abbe-Platz.
Tuesday, September 8 |
|
Dynamic 3D Imaging Time: 8:00-17:00 Location: HS 7 |
|
Visual 3D Scene Analysis and Synthesis Time: 9:00-16:00 Location: SR 113 |
|
Welcome Reception Time: 19:00-21:00 Location: Foyer |
|
Wednesday, September 9 |
|
Registration Time: 8:00-9:00 Location: Foyer |
|
Welcome Time: 9:00-9:15 Location: HS 3 |
|
Olympus-Session (Award and Talk) Time: 9:15-10:00 Location: HS 3 |
|
Oral Session 1a: Motion and Tracking Time: 10:00-10:30 Location: HS 3 |
|
Coffee Break Time: 10:30-11:00 Location: Foyer |
|
Oral Session 1b: Motion and Tracking Time: 11:00-11:25 Location: HS 3 |
|
Oral Session 2: Pedestrian Recognition Time: 11:25-12:30 Location: HS 3 |
|
Lunch Break Time: 12:30-14:00 Location: on your own |
PC Meeting Time: 12:30-13:00 Location: SR 120 |
Invited Talk: Reinhard Klette Time: 14:00-15:00 Location: HS 3 |
|
Poster Teaser 1 Time: 15:00-15:20 Location: HS 3 |
|
Poster Session 1 Time: 15:20-16:45 Location: Foyer |
Coffee Break Time: 16:15-16:45 Location: Foyer |
Oral Session 3: Features Time: 16:45-18:00 Location: HS 3 |
|
Conference Dinner Time: 19:00-23:00 Location: Zeiss-Planetarium Jena |
|
Thursday, September 10 |
|
Young Researcher's Forum Presentations Time: 9:00-9:45 Location: HS 3 |
|
Oral Session 4: Single-View and 3D Reconstruction Time: 9:45-10:30 Location: HS 3 |
|
Coffee Break Time: 10:30-11:00 Location: Foyer |
|
Oral Session 5: Learning And Classification Time: 11:00-12:30 Location: HS 3 |
|
Lunch Break Time: 12:30-14:00 Location: on your own |
PC Meeting Time: 12:30-13:00 Location: SR 120 |
Invited Talk: Josef Kittler Time: 14:00-15:00 Location: HS 3 |
|
Poster Teaser 2 Time: 15:00-15:20 Location: HS 3 |
|
Poster Session 2 Time: 15:20-16:45 Location: Foyer |
Coffee Break Time: 16:15-16:45 Location: Foyer |
Oral Session 6: Pattern Recognition and Estimation Time: 16:45-18:00 Location: HS 3 |
|
DAGM General Assembly Time: 18:15-19:15 Location: HS 3 |
|
Friday, September 11 |
|
Invited Talk: Kyros Kutulakos Time: 9:00-10:00 Location: HS 3 |
|
Coffee Break Time: 10:00-10:30 Location: Foyer |
|
Oral Session 7: Stereo and Multi-View Reconstruction Time: 10:30-12:00 Location: HS 3 |
|
Lunch Break Time: 12:00-13:00 Location: on your own |
|
Oral Session 8: Image Analysis Time: 13:00-14:30 Location: HS 3 |
PC-Meeting Time: 14:30-15:00 Location: SR 120 |
Awards and Closing Time: 15:00-15:30 Location: HS 3 |